Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
DVD

Title En las buenas y en las malas [videorecording] / directed by Gabriel Barragan Senties ; written by Guillermo Amoedo, Nicolas Lopez.

Publication Info. Chapultepec : Zima Entertainment, [2019]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Ida PL Adult DVD - IPLY-11  DVD SPA EN    AVAILABLE
Description 1 videodisc (86 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
Dolby digital 5.1
video file rdaft
DVD video
region 1 region 4 rdare
Motion picture
System Details DVD; Widescreen (16:9) presentation; 5.1 Dolby digital; Region 1 y 4.
Note Title from container.
Cast Zuria Vega, Alberto Guerra, Macarena Achaga.
Note Widescreen (16:9).
Summary Valeria and Sebastian, have been together for several years and, after pressure from friends and family, have decided to commit and set a date for their wedding. Although they love each other deeply, both avoided the commitment in silence. As the wedding date closes in, Valeria's insecurities manifest and the real problems begin, especially for Sebastian, who, fearful of losing his freedom and identity, faces the temptation of another woman to leave his beloved Valeria.
Subject Man-woman relationships -- Drama.
Relaciones hombre-mujer -- Teatro.
Man-woman relationships. (OCoLC)fst01007080
Genre/Form Comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710291
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Romance films. (OCoLC)fst01710332
Comedy films.
Romance films.
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Video, Spanish.
Added Author Amoedo, Guillermo, 1983- screenwriter.
López, Nicolás, 1983- screenwriter.
Barragan Senties, Gabriel, film director.
Vega, Zuria, 1989- actor.
Guerra, Alberto, actor.
Achaga, MacArena, actor.
Zima Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Standard No. 7506036096015
Music No. DVDB-4327 Zima Entertainment

 
    
Available items only