Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title Exes & ohs. The complete first season [videorecording] / Viacom International : Paramount Pictures.

Publication Info. [United States] : Logo : [Distributed by] Paramount, [2008]
©2008

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Rock Island Main Lib DVD - RIPG-6  DVD EXES    AVAILABLE
Edition Full screen [ed.].
Description 1 videodisc (132 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
System Details DVD, region 1, NTSC, Dolby Digital.
Cast Michelle Paradise, Marnie Alton, Angela Featherstone, Megan Cavanagh, Heather Matarazzo.
Note Title from disc label.
Audience MPAA rating: Not rated.
CHV rating: 14a.
Summary Follows the lives of a group of lesbian friends.
Note Special features: Extrasodes, behind the scenes, interviews with main, cast members, extras and ohs.
Language Closed-captioned.
Subject Lesbians -- Drama.
Friendship -- Drama.
Friendship. (OCoLC)fst00935174
Lesbians. (OCoLC)fst00996540
Genre/Form Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Television comedies. (OCoLC)fst01710440
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Fiction television programs.
Television comedies.
Television series.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Added Author Paradise, Michelle.
Alton, Marnie.
Cavanagh, Megan, 1960-
Featherstone, Angela, 1965-
Matarazzo, Heather, 1982-
Asociación Española de Estudios sobre Lengua, Pensamiento y Cultura Clásica.
Viacom International.
Paramount Pictures Corporation.
Added Title Exes and ohs
Exes & ohs (Television program). Season 1.
Standard No. 097368921146
ISBN 1415740178
9781415740170
Music No. 89211 Paramount

 
    
Available items only