Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
Record 9 of 19
Previous Record Next Record
BLU-RAY DISC

Title Justice League Gotham City breakout [videorecording] : original movie / Warner Bros. Animation presents ; written by Jim Krieg ; directed by Matt Peters and Mel Zwyer.

Publication Info. [California] : Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., [2016]
Burbank, CA : Warner Home Video, [2016]

Copies

Volume Number of Copies Request
BLU-RAY + DVD 1 Request this Volume
Description 1 videodisc (78 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital optical surround DTS-HD MA 5.1 Dolby Digital 5.1 rda
video file Blu-Ray 1080p Hight Definition rda
Motion picture
Series Lego DC comics super heroes
LEGO DC Comics super heroes (Scholastic Inc.)
System Details Blu-ray, widescreen; requires Blu-ray player.
Note Disc contains additional languages not listed on container.
Title from container.
Performer Voice actors, Troy Baker, Sarah Hyland, Nolan North, Khary Payton.
Credits Editor, Craig Paulsen ; music, Tim Kelly.
Note Widescreen 16x9 (1.78:1).
Audience Rating: Not rated.
Summary Batman faces his greatest challenge yet: vacation! The caped crusader reluctantly agrees to let Batgirl and Nightwing take him on a long overdue vacation from crimefighting, while Superman and the Justice League watch over Gotham City. Neither operation goes as planned when Batman's vacation is cut short by dangers from his past and invaders from the center of the earth, and Superman and the other Leaguers quickly realize just how much Batman usually has his hands full.
Language English (DTS-HD MA 5.1), Spanish or French (Dolby Digital 5.1), German, Danish, Finnish, Norwegian, Polish, Swedish audio tracks ; English, French, Spanish, German, Korean, Danish, Finnish, Norwegian, Polish, Swedish subtitles; English subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing.
Subject Batman (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile drama.
Superman (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile drama.
Batman (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst00828807
Superman (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst01138904
Justice League of America (Fictitious characters) -- Juvenile films.
LEGO toys -- Juvenile films.
Superheroes -- Juvenile drama.
Good and evil -- Juvenile drama.
Justice League of America (Fictitious characters) -- Drama.
LEGO toys -- Drama.
Good and evil. (OCoLC)fst00944894
Justice League of America (Fictitious characters) (OCoLC)fst00985146
LEGO toys. (OCoLC)fst00989704
Superheroes. (OCoLC)fst01765254
Genre/Form Feature films.
Children's films.
Animated films.
Action and adventure films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Added Author Krieg, Jim, screenwriter.
Peters, Matt, film director.
Zwyer, Mel, film director.
Baker, Troy, 1976- voice actor.
Hyland, Sarah, voice actor.
North, Nolan, voice actor.
Payton, Khary, voice actor.
Warner Bros. Animation, presenter.
Warner Bros. Entertainment, publisher.
Warner Home Video (Firm), film distributor.
Added Title Gotham City breakout
Note At head of title: Lego DC comics super heroes
Added Title Container of (work): Justice League Gotham City breakout (Motion picture)
Container of (expression): Justice League Gotham City breakout (Motion picture). Spanish.
Container of (expression): Justice League Gotham City breakout (Motion picture). French.
Standard No. 883929520572
Music No. 2000118496 Warner Home Video
3000067587 (cover art) Warner Home Video

 
    
Available items only