Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title The great divide [videorecording] / New Kingdom Pictures presents a Dan Garcia Production ; produced by Jason Hewitt, Jalene Mack, Wendy Wiltz ; written by Robert Irvin, Jalene Mack, Gary B. Wilkins ; directed by Ibrahim Yilla.

Publication Info. Port Washington, N.Y. : EOne, [2012]
2012

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Rock Island Main Lib DVD - RIPG-6  DVD GREAT    AVAILABLE
Edition Widescreen.
Description 1 videodisc (80 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital optical surround Dolby Digital 5.1 rda
video file DVD video rda
Motion picture
System Details DVD; 5.1 Dolby digital; 16X9 (1.78:1) widescreen.
Note Originally produced as a motion picture in 2012.
Based upon the stageplay "The great divide."
Cast Tichina Arnold, Darrin Dewitt Henson, Richard T. Jones, Golden Brooks, Clyde Jones.
Credits Director of photography, Khamisi Norwood.
Summary When a group of friends play a game to discover feelings and impressions men and women have about each other, secrets and conflicting views arise.
Audience Rating: Not rated.
Language English audio; English for subtitles deaf and hard of hearing.
Subject Man-woman relationships -- Drama.
Sex role -- Drama.
Games -- Drama.
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst00922105
Films for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst00924314
Games. (OCoLC)fst00937529
Man-woman relationships. (OCoLC)fst01007080
Romantic comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01200357
Genre/Form Comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710291
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Romance films. (OCoLC)fst01710332
Romantic comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710433
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Comedy films.
Romantic comedy films.
Romance films.
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Added Author Wiltz, Wendy.
Hewitt, Jason, 1973-
Mack, Jalene.
Wilkins, Gary B.
Irvin, Robert.
Yilla, Ibrahim.
Arnold, Tichina, 1971-
Henson, Darrin Dewitt.
Jones, Richard T., 1972-
Brooks, Golden.
Diaz, Rocsi.
Jones, Clyde.
Pralgo, Robert.
Galen, Victoria.
E1 Entertainment (Firm)
Standard No. 741952721994
00741952721994 gtin-14
ISBN 1417237538
9781417237531
Music No. EOE-DV-7219 E One

 
    
Available items only