Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title Tapestry [videorecording] / directed by Ken Kushner.

Publication Info. [United States] : BMG, [2019]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 East Moline PL DVD - EMPG-6  DVD TAP    AVAILABLE
 Moline PL Adult Audio Visual - MPLG-6  DVD TAP    AVAILABLE
Description 1 videodisc (96 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
video file rdaft
DVD video
Motion picture
System Details DVD; Widescreen presentation.
Note Title from web page.
Cast Ken Kushner, Stephen Baldwin, Rob Depalo, Michael Yacovone, Rob Simmons, Judy San Roman.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 2017.
Widescreen.
Summary The story of a man in the midst of a heavy personal and spiritual crisis. Aided by his Father, and his family, he embarks on a personal journey that will forever change him.
Language Closed-captioned; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Subject Men -- Conduct of life -- Drama.
Personality -- Drama.
Families -- Drama.
Families. (OCoLC)fst01728849
Men -- Conduct of life. (OCoLC)fst01015986
Personality. (OCoLC)fst01058667
Genre/Form Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
DVD-Video discs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Fiction films.
Feature films.
Added Author Kushner, Ken, 1965- film director, actor.
Baldwin, Stephen, 1966- actor.
Depalo, Rob, actor.
Yacovone, Michael, actor.
Simmons, Rob, actor.
BMG, publisher.
Standard No. 095163889708
ISBN 9781945788895
1945788895
Music No. DVTPST BMG
WW788895 BMG

 
    
Available items only