Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
BOOK
Author Nagle, Jack, author.

Title Rights and responsibilities of citizenship / Jack Nagle ; senior consulting editor, Stuart Anderson ; introduction by Marian L. Smith ; introduction by Peter A. Hammerschmidt.

Publication Info. Philadelphia, PA : Mason Crest, [2017]
copyright 2017

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Freeport PL Teen Area - FPLY-13  TEEN 323.6 NAG    AVAILABLE
Description 112 pages : illustrations (mostly color), portrait ; 25 cm.
text rdacontent
unmediated rdamedia
volume rdacarrier
Series Immigration to North America
Immigration to North America.
Audience 7-A.
12-A.
Summary Provides an introduction for anyone wanting to learn more about what it means to be a citizen of the United States of America.
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references and index.
Subject Citizenship -- United States -- Juvenile literature.
Immigrants -- North America -- History -- Juvenile literature.
Citizenship -- United States.
Immigrants -- North America -- History.
Citizenship -- United States.
Immigrants -- North America -- History.
Citizenship. (OCoLC)fst00861909
Immigrants. (OCoLC)fst00967712
North America. (OCoLC)fst01242475
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Genre/Form History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
ISBN 9781422236826
142223682X

 
    
Available items only