Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title Grey eyes [videorecording] / Dodecá Foundation and Shorline Entertainment presents a Ventura Bros production ; written by Santiago Ventura and Gonzalo Palermo ; directed by Santiago Ventura.

Publication Info. Hackensack, NJ : Bayview Films, [2021]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 River Valley DL DVD - RVLG-7  DVD GREY    DUE 09-25-21
 Rock Island Main Lib DVD - RIPG-6  DVD GREY    AVAILABLE
Description 1 videodisc (100 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD video
Motion pictures lcgft
System Details DVD, NTSC, wide screen.
Cast Cecilia Milano, William Prociuk, Rafael Soliwooda.
Note Wide screen.
Summary In a post-apocalyptic future, mankind is color blind. A brilliant scientist suddenly dies, leaving his precious briefcase, filled with a highly-addictive synthetic drug that allows people to see colors again, to Ana, a mere twelve-year-old girl. Possession of the briefcase makes her the target of a doctor with wicked plans for the drug, and her only hope to escape his pursuit relies on the aid of the dead scientist2s two devoted bodyguards. Together, their epic, perilous journey pivots on a tremendous secret: Ana herself could be the key to salvaging a world in ruins.
Terms Of Use For private home use only.
Credits Directed by Santiago Ventura ; produced by Gabriela Boullosa ; written by Santiago Ventura and Gonzalo Palermo ; director of photography, Javier Ventura ; editor, Matías Ventura.
Language Spanish dialogue; English subtitles.
Subject Color blindness -- Drama.
Scientists -- Drama.
Survival -- Drama.
Color blindness. (OCoLC)fst00868530
Scientists. (OCoLC)fst01108895
Survival. (OCoLC)fst01761768
Genre/Form Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Apocalyptic films. (OCoLC)fst01910795
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Science fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710407
Science fiction films.
Apocalyptic films.
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Added Author Milano, Cecilia, actor.
Prociuk, William, actor.
Soliwooda, Rafael, actor.
Ventura, Santiago, screenwriter, director.
Palermo, Gonzalo, 1992- screenwriter.
BayView Films, publisher.
Dodecá Foundation, production company.
Shorline Entertainment (Firm), production company.
Ventura Brothers, production company.
Added Title Ojos grises.
Standard No. 012233533552
00012233533552 gtin-14
Music No. BAY3355 Bayview Films

 
    
Available items only