Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title A dangerous man [videorecording] / Desert Road Productions and Voltage Pictures present a Legacy Filmworks production in association with Steamroller Productions ; produced by Deboragh B. Gabler ; written and directed by Keoni Waxman.

Publication Info. Hollywood, Calif. : Paramount Home Entertainment, [2010]
2010

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Walnut PL Stacks - WALG-8  DVD DAN    AVAILABLE
 Woodstock PL Adult AV - WOLY-11  DVD DAN    AVAILABLE
Description 1 videodisc (94 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
System Details DVD, region 1, widescreen (enhanced) presentation; Dolby Digital 5.1 surround, NTSC.
Note Title from container.
Cast Steven Seagal, Byron Mann, Jesse Hutch, Terry Chen, Vitaliy Kravchenko, Byron Lawson, Jerry Wasserman, Marlaina Mah.
Credits Director of photography, Nathan Wilson ; editor, Trevor Mirosh ; music, Michael Plowman.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 2009.
Audience Not rated.
Summary After serving six years for a murder he didn't commit, ex-Special Forces operative Shane Daniels gets released from prison. Back on the street, he wields a devastating combination of street-fighting smarts and martial arts skills when he suddenly finds himself in a deadly showdown with international drug merchants and the local corrupt cops. They're about to discover just how dangerous one man can be when they stand between him and his newfound freedom.
Terms Of Use This DVD disc is copy protected.
Language English or dubbed French dialogue, English, French or Spanish subtitles; closed-captioned.
Subject Judicial error -- United States -- Drama.
Ex-convicts -- United States -- Drama.
Hostages -- United States -- Drama.
Revenge -- United States -- Drama.
Drug dealers -- Drama.
Error judicial -- Estados Unidos -- Teatro.
Rehenes -- Estados Unidos -- Teatro.
Drug dealers. (OCoLC)fst01432137
Ex-convicts. (OCoLC)fst00917418
Hostages. (OCoLC)fst00961631
Judicial error. (OCoLC)fst00984666
Revenge. (OCoLC)fst01096476
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Genre/Form Martial arts films.
Crime films.
Thrillers (Motion pictures)
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Feature films.
Crime films. (OCoLC)fst01710477
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Martial arts films. (OCoLC)fst01710575
Thrillers (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726193
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Added Author Gabler, Deboragh.
Waxman, Keoni.
Seagal, Steven.
Mann, Byron.
Hutch, Jesse, 1981-
Chen, Terry.
Kravchenko, Vitaliy.
Lawson, Byron.
Wasserman, Jerry, 1945-
Mah, Marlaina.
Plowman, Michael Richard, 1965-
Desert Road Productions (Firm)
Voltage Pictures.
Legacy Filmworks.
Steamroller Productions (Firm)
Paramount Home Entertainment (Firm)
Standard No. 097368953444
ISBN 1415753156
9781415753156
Music No. 89534 Paramount Home Entertainment

 
    
Available items only