Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
AUDIO BOOK CD
Author Lopez, Diana, author.

Title Coco : la novela / [adapted by Diana Lopez].

Publication Info. Solon, Ohio : Findaway World, LLC, [2019]
2019

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 East Moline PL Juvenile Audiobook - EMPG-1  J PLAYAWAY SP LOP    AVAILABLE
 Moline PL Juvenile World Languages - MPLG-1  J SP PLAYAWAY DIS    AVAILABLE
Edition Texto completo.
[Unabridged].
Description 1 audio media player (3 hr.) : digital, HD audio ; 3 3/8 x 2 1/8 in.
spoken word spw rdacontent
audio s rdamedia
unmediated n rdamedia
other sz rdacarrier
other nz rdacarrier
digital non-volatile flash memory rda
audio file ACELP rda
Note Title from container.
"Playaway Kids."
Based on the motion picture, Coco.
Spanish translation of the novelization.
Performer Read by Beto Ruiz.
Note Previously released by Disney Enterprises, Inc., 2019.
Release date supplied by publisher.
Issued on Playaway, a dedicated audio media player.
One set of earphones and one AAA battery required for listening.
Summary "Miguel suena con volverse un musico famoso corno su idolo, Ernesto de la Cruz. Desesperado por demostrar su talento, Miguel termina en la deslumbrante y colorida Tierra de los Muertos, luego de que una serie de eventos misteriosos se desencadenan. En el camino se encuentra con Hector y juntos emprenden un viaje extraordinario."-- Provided by publisher.
Subject Boys -- Mexico -- Juvenile fiction.
Guitarists -- Juvenile fiction.
Shoemakers -- Juvenile fiction.
Tricksters -- Juvenile fiction.
Families -- Juvenile fiction.
Music -- Juvenile fiction.
Mythology, Mexican -- Juvenile fiction.
Boys. (OCoLC)fst00837358
Families. (OCoLC)fst01728849
Guitarists. (OCoLC)fst00949233
Music. (OCoLC)fst01030269
Mythology, Mexican. (OCoLC)fst01031860
Shoemakers. (OCoLC)fst01116764
Tricksters. (OCoLC)fst01156644
Mexico. (OCoLC)fst01211700
Genre/Form Audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01726208
Children's audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01920772
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Movie novels.
Children's audiobooks.
Added Author Ruiz, Beto, narrator.
Blackstone Publishing.
Disney Enterprises (1996- )
Playaway Digital Audio.
Findaway World, LLC.
Added Title Cocoa. Spanish
Note At head of title: Disney Pixar
Added Title Spanish language adaptation of (work) : Coco (Motion picture)
ISBN 9781094090030
1094090034
Music No. 39552 Findaway World

 
    
Available items only