Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
VIDEOGAMES

Title Little Nightmares II [electronic resource] / developed by Tarsier Studios.

Publication Info. [Place of publication not identified] : Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe S.A.S., [2021]
2021

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Ella Johnson Memorial PL Stacks - EJMY-11  VID XBOX1 LIT    AVAILABLE
 Freeport PL DVD - FPLY-13  VG XBX1 LIT    AVAILABLE
 Marengo-Union LD Video Games - MRLY-11  VIDEOGAMES LITTLE NIGHT XBOX1    ON HOLDSHELF
 Peru PL Adult Video Game - PUGG-2  GAME XBOX ONE LIT    DUE 08-20-21 BILLED +1 HOLD
Edition Xbox Series X.
Xbox One.
Description 1 disc ; 4 3/4 in.
computer program rdacontent
two-dimensional moving image rdacontent
computer rdamedia
computer disc rdacarrier
Physical Medium Computer game.
Note Title from container.
"Microsoft."
Optimized for Xbox Series X ; Digital surround DTS ; Smart delivery ; Requires Microsoft account ; 4K Ultra HD.
"Requires download(s) (significant storage, broadband internet connection and ISP fees apply).--Container.
Number of players: 1 (single player).
"XBOX SERIES X - XBOX ONE"--Container.
Summary Little Nightmares II is a suspense-adventure game in which you play as Mono, a young boy trapped in a world that has been distorted by a mysterious transmission from a distant signal tower. With Six, the girl in a yellow raincoat, Mono sets out to discover the dark secrets of The Signal Tower and save Six from her terrible fate; but their journey will not be easy. Outsmart the sadistic teacher, survive the bloodthirsty hunter and flee from many more terrifying characters, as Mono and Six journey through this world together. Your journey will take you from creepy woodlands to sinister schools on your way to the dreadful Signal Tower. Find the source of the evil that spreads through the TV screens of the world. Can you gather up the courage to fend off your tormenters, and work with Six to make sense of The Signal Tower?
Audience ESRB rating: T, Teen 13+ (blood, violence).
System Details System requirements: Xbox One or newer console with optical drive.
Language Container in English, French and Spanish.
Subject Computer games.
Xbox video games.
Nightmares -- Computer games.
Adventure games -- Computer games.
Fear -- Computer games.
Video games.
Adventure games. (OCoLC)fst00797459
Computer games. (OCoLC)fst00872108
Fear. (OCoLC)fst00922034
Nightmares. (OCoLC)fst01037688
Video games. (OCoLC)fst01166421
Genre/Form Computer games. (OCoLC)fst01423728
Adventure video games.
Platform video games.
Puzzle video games.
Video games.
Added Author Microsoft Corporation.
Tarsier Studios, creator.
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe S.A.S., publisher.
Added Title Little nightmares two
Standard No. 722674240062

 
    
Available items only