Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
Record 5 of 17
Previous Record Next Record
BOOK
Author Cosgrove, Stephen.

Title Fanny / written by Stephen Cosgrove ; illustrated by Robin James.

Publication Info. New York : Price Stern Sloan, 2002.

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Sherrard PLD Juvenile Easy - SHDG-8  E COS    AVAILABLE
Edition Revised edition
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 22 cm.
text rdacontent
unmediated rdamedia
volume rdacarrier
Series A serendipity book
Serendipity book.
Performer Robin James, Ill.
Summary Most of the farm animals avoid talking to Fanny, the three-legged cat, mistakenly thinking she would be embarrassed about her physical handicap.
Audience 1030 Lexile.
Study Program Accelerated Reader AR LG 4.7 0.5 67551.
Reading Counts RC 3-5 3.7 2 Quiz: 03800 Guided reading level: O.
Subject Picture books -- Juvenile fiction.
Cats -- Juvenile fiction.
Domestic animals -- Juvenile fiction.
People with disabilities -- Juvenile fiction.
People with disabilities -- Fiction.
Cats -- Fiction.
Domestic animals -- Fiction.
Cats. (OCoLC)fst00849374
Domestic animals. (OCoLC)fst00896543
People with disabilities. (OCoLC)fst01057245
Picture books. (OCoLC)fst01063714
Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Added Author James, Robin, 1953- illustrator.
ISBN 0843148888
9780843148886

 
    
Available items only