Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
Record 6 of 17
Previous Record Next Record
DVD

Title Leap frog. A-B-Cs and 1-2-3s. Word caper, Math circus [videorecording].

Publication Info. Santa Monica, CA : Lionsgate, 2004.
2016

Copies

Volume Number of Copies Request
DISC 1-2 5 Request this Volume
Description 2 videodisc (approximately 71 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital optical rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Children's animated feature film
System Details DVD, region 1; full screen (1.33:1) format; Dolby digital.
Audience 3-6 years.
Note Word caper previously released as Talking words factory 2: Code word caper.
Collective title from disc and container.
Originally released as individual motion pictures in 2004.
Contents Disc 1. Word caper : uncover clues to build words! -- Disc 2. Math circus : build math skills under the big top!
Subject English language -- Pronunciation -- Juvenile films.
Reading -- Juvenile films.
Arithmetic -- Juvenile films.
Arithmetic. (OCoLC)fst00814484
English language -- Pronunciation. (OCoLC)fst00911536
Reading. (OCoLC)fst01090626
Genre/Form Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Educational television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Television series.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Educational television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726149
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Added Author LeapFrog (Firm)
Lions Gate Entertainment (Firm)
Added Title Word caper
Math circus
Leap frog. Word caper, Math circus
Note Title on container: Leap frog. A-B-Cs and 1-2-3s
Added Title Word caper.
Math circus.
Standard No. 031398247579
Music No. 49982 Lionsgate.
27867 Lionsgate.
27868 Lionsgate.

 
    
Available items only