Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
AUDIO BOOK CD
Author Roberts, Nora, author.

Title Endless summer [sound recording] / Nora Roberts.

Publication Info. [Grand Haven, Michigan] : Brilliance Audio, [2018]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Limestone Twp Lib Audiobook - LIBB-2  CD FIC ROB GC    DUE 10-28-20
Edition Unabridged.
Description 12 audio discs (approximately 13 hr.) : CD audio, digital ; 4 3/4 in.
spoken word spw rdacontent
audio s rdamedia
audio disc sd rdacarrier
digital optical rda
audio file CD audio rda
Note Title from container.
Compact discs.
Performer Performed by Jill Apple & Nellie Chalfant.
Note Previously published separately in 1986.
"Melt into these two reader-favorite tales about summer love ..."--Back of container.
Contents One summer (c1986) -- Lessons learned (c1986).
Summary One summer: Celebrity photographer Bryan Mitchell specializes in seeing the best in people, but the cynical, brooding photojournalist Shade Colby is making her life a living hell. Being forced to spend the summer on a cross-country photo shoot is less than ideal. Bryan and Shade disagree about everythiny-- everything, that is, except the fierce attraction they have for each other. But they will have to set their differences aside if they want to give their love a shot!
Lessons learned: Publicist Juliet Trent never mixes business with pleasure, but her newest client, charming ladies' man and chef Carlo Franconi, is determined to whet her appetite for love. Juliet has a plan: by the time the publicity tour is over, Carlo will be the world's sexiest chef. Women everywhere will fantasize about him preparing an intimate meal for two. But Juliet didn't count on being part of the dinner plans.
Subject Man-woman relationships -- Fiction.
Women photographers -- Fiction.
Photojournalists -- Fiction.
Women public relations personnel -- Fiction.
Celebrity chefs -- Fiction.
FICTION / Romance / Contemporary.
FICTION / Romance / General.
Women public relations personnel. (OCoLC)fst01178442
Women photographers. (OCoLC)fst01178288
Photojournalists. (OCoLC)fst01430965
Celebrity chefs. (OCoLC)fst01748565
Man-woman relationships. (OCoLC)fst01007080
Photographers. (OCoLC)fst01061605
Genre/Form Romance fiction.
Audiobooks.
Love stories.
Audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01726208
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Romance fiction. (OCoLC)fst01921732
Audiobooks.
Romance fiction.
Added Author Roberts, Nora. One summer.
Roberts, Nora. Lessons learned.
Apple, Jill, narrator.
Chalfant, Nellie, narrator.
ISBN 9781978622456
1978622457

 
    
Available items only