Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title The death of Superman [videorecording] / producer, Sam Liu ; written by Peter Tomasi ; directed by Jake Castorena, Sam Liu.

Publication Info. Burbank, CA : Warner Home Video, [2018]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Bradley PL DVD - BRBB-2  DVD DEA    AVAILABLE
 Coal City PL DVD - CCBB-2  DVD 1618    AVAILABLE
 Colona District PL DVD - CLNG-7  DVD #2604    AVAILABLE
 East Moline PL DVD - EMPG-6  DVD 4026    AVAILABLE
 Genoa PL Stacks - GELY-11  DVD PG-13 DEA    AVAILABLE
 Johnsburg PL Stacks - JOLY-11  DVD DEA    AVAILABLE
 Kankakee PL First Floor - KKBB-2  DVD DEA 2018    AVAILABLE
 Malta Twp PL Audio Visual - MLLY-12  VID DVD PG-13    AVAILABLE
 Manteno PL DVD - MNBB-2  DVD DEATH    AVAILABLE
 Putnam County PL - Standard Stacks - SDGG-8  DVD DEATH    AVAILABLE

Description 1 videodisc (81 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital optical rda
video file DVD video rda
Motion picture
System Details DVD.
Note Title from web page.
Originally released directly to video in 2018.
"DC Universe movie"--Container.
Features: Death of Superman : the brawl that topped them all, 2 bonus cartoons, sneak peek at "Reign of the Supermen."
Performer Voices: Jerry O'Connell, Rebecca Romijn, Rainn Wilson, Rosario Dawson, Nathan Fillion.
Audience MPAA rating: PG-13; for sequences of violence and action including some bloody images.
Summary When an unstoppable monster called Doomsday threatens Metropolis and the people he loves, Superman sacrifices himself to destroy it.
Language Closed-captioned.
Subject Superman (Fictitious character)
Superman (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst01138904
Supervillains -- Drama.
Supervillains. (OCoLC)fst01763401
Genre/Form Feature films.
Animated films.
Action and adventure films.
Superhero films.
Science fiction films.
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Science fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710407
Superhero films. (OCoLC)fst01710406
Added Author Liu, Sam, film director.
O'Connell, Jerry, 1974- actor.
Romijn, Rebecca, 1972- actor.
Wilson, Rainn, 1966- actor.
Dawson, Rosario, actor.
Fillion, Nathan, 1971- actor.
Warner Home Video (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Container of (work): Death of Superman (Motion picture)
Container of (expression): Death of Superman (Motion picture). French.
Container of (expression): Death of Superman (Motion picture). Spanish.
Standard No. 883929609888
ISBN 9786317361850
6317361851
Music No. 1000693609 Warner Home Video
3000078032 Warner Home Video (container)

 
    
Available items only