Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title Hotel Artemis [videorecording] / Global Road Entertainment and The Ink Factory present ; in association with 127 Wall ; a Marc Platt Productions and Ink Factory production ; produced by Adam Siegel, Marc Platt, Stephen Cornwell, Simon Cornwell ; written and directed by Drew Pearce.

Publication Info. Los Angeles, CA : Global Road Entertainment, [2018]
2018

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Bradley PL DVD - BRBB-2  DVD HOT    AVAILABLE
 Byron PL DVD - BYLY-14  DVD MOVIE HOTEL    AVAILABLE
 Coal City PL DVD - CCBB-2  DVD 577    AVAILABLE
 Colona District PL DVD - CLNG-7  DVD 2624    AVAILABLE
 DeKalb PL DVD - DKLY-12  DVD HOT    DUE 11-03-19
 East Moline PL DVD - EMPG-6  DVD 4059    AVAILABLE
 Freeport PL DVD - FPLY-13  DVD DRAMA HOT    DUE 10-23-19
 Ida PL Adult DVD - IPLY-11  DVD HOT    AVAILABLE
 Kankakee PL First Floor - KKBB-2  DVD HOT 2018    DUE 10-25-19
 Mokena Community PL Audio Visual - MKBB-1  DVD HOT    AVAILABLE

Description 1 videodisc (94 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
Physical Medium 4 3/4 in. rda
Description digital optical surround Dolby digital 5.1 rda
NTSC rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Motion picture
System Details DVD, region 1, NTSC, widescreen (2.40:1 aspect ratio), Dolby digital 5.1.
Cast Jodie Foster, Sterling K. Brown, Sofia Boutella, Jeff Goldblum, Brian Tyree Henry, Jenny Slate, Zachary Quinto, Charlie Day, Dave Bautista.
Credits Music, Cliff Martinez ; editors, Paul Zucker, Gardner Gould ; director of photography, Chung-hoon Chung.
Note Wide screen.
Audience MPAA rating: R; for violence and language throughout, some sexual references, and brief drug use.
Summary Set in riot-torn, near-future Los Angeles, a nurse operates a secret, members-only emergency room for criminals.
Note Special feature: Audio commentary with writer/director Drew Pearce & producer Adam Siegel.
Language English or Spanish dialogue; English SDH or Spanish subtitles.
Subject Nurses -- California -- Los Angeles -- Drama.
Criminals -- California -- Los Angeles -- Drama.
Riots -- California -- Los Angeles -- Drama.
Criminals. (OCoLC)fst00883516
Nurses. (OCoLC)fst01041618
Riots. (OCoLC)fst01098069
California -- Los Angeles. (OCoLC)fst01204540
Genre/Form Feature films.
Action and adventure films.
Crime films.
Thrillers (Motion pictures)
Dystopian films.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Crime films. (OCoLC)fst01710477
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Thrillers (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726193
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Added Author Pearce, Drew, 1975- film director, screenwriter.
Siegel, Adam (Film producer), film producer.
Platt, Marc, 1957- film producer.
Cornwell, Stephen, film producer.
Cornwell, Simon, film producer.
Foster, Jodie, actor.
Brown, Sterling K., actor.
Boutella, Sofia, 1982- actor.
Goldblum, Jeff, 1952- actor.
Henry, Brian Tyree, actor.
Slate, Jenny, 1982- actor.
Quinto, Zachary, actor.
Day, Charlie, actor.
Bautista, David, 1969- actor.
Martinez, Cliff, composer.
Zucker, Paul (Film editor), editor of moving image work.
Gould, Gardner (Film editor), editor of moving image work.
Chng, Chng-hun, 1970- director of photography.
Global Road Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Ink Factory (Firm), presenter, production company.
127 Wall (Firm), production company.
Marc Platt Productions (Firm), production company.
Added Title Container of (work): Hotel Artemis (Motion picture)
Container of (expression): Hotel Artemis (Motion picture). Spanish.
Standard No. 191329068618
ISBN 9786317378384
631737838X
Music No. 55198250 Global Road (container)
2093787 Global Road (container)
2093789 Global Road (disc)
1049650 Global Road (disc)

 
    
Available items only