Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title Distorted [videorecording] / director, Rob W. King.

Publication Info. [La Crosse, Wisconsin] : Echo Bridge Acquisition Corp. LLC, [2018]
2018

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Byron PL DVD - BYLY-14  DVD MOVIE DISTORTED    AVAILABLE
 Clinton Township PL DVD - CTPY-12  DVD R DIS    AVAILABLE
 Hinckley PL DVD - HKLY-12  DVD 1614    AVAILABLE
 Manteno PL DVD - MNBB-2  DVD DISTORTED    AVAILABLE
 Mineral-Gold PL Stacks - MGPG-8  DVD Ech    AVAILABLE
 New Lenox PL DVD - NLBB-1  DVD DIS    AVAILABLE
 North Suburban PLD Loves Park Adult DVD - NSLY-11  DVD F DIS    AVAILABLE
 Plano CLD Audio Visual - PDBB-4  DVD THRILLER DISTORTED (NEW)    Recently returned
 River Valley DL DVD - RVLG-7  DVD DISTO    AVAILABLE
 Somonauk PL Audio Visual - SNBB-4  DVD DIS    AVAILABLE
Description 1 videodisc (85 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital optical rda
video file DVD video rda
Motion picture
System Details DVD.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 2018.
Cast Christina Ricci, John Cusack, Brendan Fletcher, Vicellous Reon Shannon, Nicole Anthony.
Audience MPAA rating: R; for some violence and disturbing images.
Summary A 32-year-old woman suffering from bipolar disorder comes to suspect the proprietor of the state-of-the-art "smart apartment" she and her husband just moved into is using the building's residents as unwitting guinea pigs for a "synthetic telepathy" brainwashing plot with dire global ramifications.
Language Closed-captioned.
Subject Manic-depressive illness -- Drama.
Apartment houses -- Drama.
Landlords -- Drama.
Brainwashing -- Drama.
Brainwashing. (OCoLC)fst00837790
Landlords. (OCoLC)fst00991740
Manic-depressive illness. (OCoLC)fst01007706
Genre/Form Feature films.
Detective and mystery films.
Thrillers (Motion pictures)
Crime films.
Action and adventure films.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Crime films. (OCoLC)fst01710477
Detective and mystery films. (OCoLC)fst01710476
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Added Author King, Rob W., film director.
Ricci, Christina, actor.
Cusack, John, 1966- actor.
Fletcher, Brendan, 1981- actor.
Shannon, Vicellous, 1971- actor.
Echo Bridge Acquisition Corp. LLC, publisher.
Standard No. 096009521042
ISBN 9786317432475
6317432473
Music No. 52104 Echo Bridge Home Entertainment

 
    
Available items only