Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title Amazing aliens [videorecording] / produced by Wally Atkins ; written by BC Furtney ; directed by James Snider.

Publication Info. [United States] : Wownow kids, [2019]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 North Suburban PLD Loves Park Juvenile DVD - NSLY-11  DVD E AMA    AVAILABLE
Description 1 videodisc (75 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital rdatr
stereo rdacpc
optical rdarm
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD video
all regions rdare
Motion pictures lcgft
System Details DVD; Widescreen (1.78:1) presentation; Region 0, NTSC; Stereo.
Note Title from container.
Cast Maria Petrano, Jacob Whiteshed, Thomas Freeley, Chen Tsung.
Note Wide screen (1.78:1).
Summary Young space explorers Nick, Taffy, and their talking spaceship, Clank, are called away from their relaxing intergalactic recon mission to find and apprehend a dangerous criminal fugitive. Enlisting a coterie of helpful allies, including old friends the Space Guardians, and dodging an array of colorful villains, the young explorers navigate and investigate the entire star system, in relentless pursuit of the elusive criminal and his shining ship of thieves.
Subject Space ships -- Juvenile films.
Explorers -- Juvenile films.
Criminals -- Juvenile films.
Criminals. (OCoLC)fst00883516
Explorers. (OCoLC)fst00918556
Space ships. (OCoLC)fst01127844
Genre/Form Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Feature films.
Children's films.
Animated films.
Fiction films.
Added Author Atkins, Wally, film producer.
Furtney, BC, 1972- screenwriter.
Snider, James, film director.
Petrano, Maria, voice actor.
Whiteshed, Jacob, voice actor.
Freeley, Thomas, voice actor.
WowNow Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Container of (work): Amazing aliens (Motion picture)
Standard No. 760137276890
Music No. MVD2768D Wownow kids

 
    
Available items only