Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title Dia of the dead [videorecording] / directed by James Snider.

Publication Info. [United States] : Dream Machine Animation, [2019]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Cordova DL DVD - CORG-7  DVD PG #1011    AVAILABLE
 East Dubuque DL DVD - EDLY-13  J DVD WEL    DUE 11-13-20
 East Moline PL DVD - EMPG-6  J DVD DIA    AVAILABLE
 Ella Johnson Memorial PL Stacks - EJMY-11  JDVD DIA    AVAILABLE
 New Lenox PL Juvenile Audio Visual - NLBB-1  J DVD DIA    AVAILABLE
 North Suburban PLD Loves Park Juvenile DVD - NSLY-11  DVD E DIA    AVAILABLE
 North Suburban PLD Roscoe Juvenile DVD - NSRY-11  DVD E DIA    AVAILABLE
 Seneca PL Juvenile Videocassette - SEBB-3  J DVD DIA    AVAILABLE
 Three Rivers PL - Channahon Juvenile DVD - TRBB-2  J DVD DIA    AVAILABLE
Description 1 videodisc (81 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital optical rda
video file DVD video rda
Motion picture lcgft
System Details DVD; Widescreen (1.78:1) presentation.
Note Title from sell sheet.
Cast Maria Petrano, Jacob Tyler, Thomas Carr, Chen Tsung, Carmen Piroli.
Note Widescreen (1.78:1)
Audience Rating: G.
Summary It's the Mexican Day of the Dead, and little Chiqui misses his mama terribly! Two years ago, she left home in the middle of the night to journey to The Beyond, a phantasmagoric land of the dead, which hosts an annual talent show to crown the Greatest Singer Beyond the Beyond, and Chiqui's mama, Julieta, is a luchador with a dream, to become the most renowned singer ever!
Language Closed-captioned; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Subject Talent shows -- Juvenile films.
Singers -- Juvenile films.
Singers. (OCoLC)fst01119301
Talent shows. (OCoLC)fst01142237
Genre/Form Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710291
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Comedy films.
Animated films.
Feature films.
Children's films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Fiction films.
Added Author Snider, James, film director.
Petrano, Maria, voice actor.
Tyler, Jacob, voice actor.
Carr, Thomas, voice actor.
Dream Machine Animation, publisher.
Standard No. 850007948269

 
    
Available items only