Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
BOOK

Title The 12 engines of Christmas.

Publication Info. New York, NY : Random House Children's Books, [2017]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Putnam County PL - McNabb Stacks - MCGG-8  E TWE BB    AVAILABLE
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 26 cm.
text txt rdacontent
still image sti rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Series Thomas & friends
Thomas & friends.
Note "Sing along with Thomas and his friends"--Cover.
"Based on the Railway series by the Reverend W. Awdry"--Back cover.
Summary Illustrations and simple, rhyming text retell the familiar carol by using names of various train engines and such Christmas season sights as three carol singers and nine candy canes. On shaped board pages with tabs showing which engine is featured in each verse.
Subject Thomas, the Tank Engine (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst01150175
Songs.
Christmas -- Songs and music.
Railroad trains -- Songs and music.
Board books.
Carols, English. (OCoLC)fst00847734
Railroad trains. (OCoLC)fst01431189
Thomas, the Tank Engine (Fictitious character) -- Fiction.
Genre/Form Board books.
Board books. (OCoLC)fst01726782
Christmas music. (OCoLC)fst01726560
Christmas stories. (OCoLC)fst01726561
Cumulative songs. (OCoLC)fst01920094
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Christmas music.
Cumulative songs.
Board books.
Christmas fiction.
Board books.
Added Author Awdry, W. Railway series.
Added Title Twelve engines of Christmas
ISBN 9781524764401
152476440X

 
    
Available items only