Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
BOOK
Author Hutchinson, Shaun David, author.

Title The apocalypse of Elena Mendoza / Shaun David Hutchinson.

Publication Info. New York : Simon Pulse, 2018.

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Bradley PL YA Fiction - BRBB-2  TEEN FIC HUT    AVAILABLE
 Cherry Valley PLD Teen Fiction - CHVY-11  TN HUT    AVAILABLE
 CUSD 2 - Serena High Adult Fiction - SHBB-3  F HUT    AVAILABLE
 DeKalb PL Teen Area - DKLY-12  TEEN FIC HUT    AVAILABLE
 East Moline PL YA Fiction - EMPG-6  YA HUT    AVAILABLE
 Ella Johnson Memorial PL Stacks - EJMY-11  T HUT    AVAILABLE
 Fossil Ridge Bookmobile YA Fiction - FBBB-2  YA FIC HUT    AVAILABLE
 Fossil Ridge PL - Main YA Fiction - FRBB-2  YA FIC HUT    AVAILABLE
 Fossil Ridge PL - Main YA Fiction - FRBB-2  YA FIC HUT c.2  AVAILABLE
 Geneseo PL YA - GPLG-7  YA HU    AVAILABLE

Edition First Simon Pulse hardcover edition.
Description 438 pages ; 22 cm
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Audience Ages 14 up.
Summary Elena, the first scientifically confirmed virgin birth, acquires the ability to heal by touch at age sixteen, the same year that people start disappearing in beams of light, causing her to wonder if she is bringing about the Apocalypse.
Subject Healers -- Fiction.
Missing persons -- Fiction.
End of the world -- Fiction.
Miracles -- Fiction.
Virgin birth -- Fiction.
Healers -- Fiction.
Missing persons -- Fiction.
End of the world -- Fiction.
Miracles -- Fiction.
Virgin birth -- Fiction.
Science fiction.
JUVENILE FICTION -- General.
End of the world. (OCoLC)fst00909634
Healers. (OCoLC)fst00952697
Miracles. (OCoLC)fst01023535
Missing persons. (OCoLC)fst01023702
Virgin birth. (OCoLC)fst01167633
Genre/Form Science fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726489
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Science fiction.
Science fiction.
ISBN 9781481498548 (hardcover)
1481498541 (hardcover)
Standard No. 40028720043

 
    
Available items only