Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
BOARDBOOK
Author Keats, Ezra Jack.

Title The snowy day / Ezra Jack Keats.

Publication Info. New York : Scholastic, 2000.

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Cherry Valley PLD Juvenile Board Book - CHVY-11  BB KEA    AVAILABLE
 Coal City PL Juvenile BoardBook - CCBB-2  BB SNOWY    AVAILABLE
 Peru PL Juvenile Boardbook - PUGG-8  BB KEATS    AVAILABLE
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 14 x 15 cm.
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Series Ontario Trillium Foundation
Ontario Trillium Foundation.
Note On board pages.
Summary The adventures of a little boy in the city on a very snowy day.
Study Program Accelerated Reader AR LG 2.5 0.5 6092.
Awards Caldecott Medal, 1963
Subject Snow -- Juvenile fiction.
African Americans -- Juvenile fiction.
Caldecott Medal.
African Americans. (OCoLC)fst00799558
Caldecott Medal. (OCoLC)fst00844147
Snow. (OCoLC)fst01121907
Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
ISBN 0439116740
9780439116749

 
    
Available items only