Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
DVD

Title Doozers. Meet the pod squad! [videorecording] / produced by the Jim Henson Company.

Publication Info. [Dallas, Texas] : NCircle Entertainment, [2015]

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Mokena Community PL Juvenile Audio Visual - MKBB-1  DVD J DOO    AVAILABLE
 Reddick Lib DVD - RLBB-3  J DVD DOO    AVAILABLE
Description 1 videodisc (90 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital optical rda
NTSC rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Television program
System Details DVD.
Note Title from web page and container.
Originally broadcast as individual episodes of the television program in 2012-2013.
Bonus: 3 karaoke sing-along songs.
Contents Zip it -- Little feats -- Butterfly away -- Enter the Ditzies -- Home tweet home -- Mega magnet mover -- Three's a team -- Starry night.
Cast Millie Davis, Trek Buccino, Jacob Ewaniuk, Jenna Warren.
Note "Featuring characters from the hit Jim Henson show, Fraggle rock!"--Container.
"Enjoy eight STEM-based adventures with the Doozers!--Container.
Summary Welcome to Doozer Creek where the Doozers live! They're green. They're cute. They're three inches tall and they're full of energy, ideas, and enthusiasm!
Subject Problem solving -- Juvenile films.
Building -- Juvenile films.
Inventions -- Juvenile films.
Building. (OCoLC)fst00840551
Inventions. (OCoLC)fst00977993
Problem solving. (OCoLC)fst01077890
Genre/Form Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Television series.
Fiction television programs.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Motion pictures. (OCoLC)fst01726252
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Added Author Davis, Millie, voice actor.
Buccino, Trek, voice actor.
Ewaniuk, Jacob, voice actor.
Warren, Jenna, voice actor.
Jim Henson Company, production company.
NCircle Entertainment, publisher.
Added Title Meet the pod squad!
Note At head of title: Jim Henson's
Added Title Doozers (Television program). Selections.
Standard No. 843501001981
Music No. 100198 NCircle Entertainment

 
    
Available items only