Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
BOOK
Author Allard, Harry, 1928-

Title Miss Nelson is missing! / Harry Allard, James Marshall.

Publication Info. Boston : Houghton Mifflin, 1977.

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Bourbonnais PL Juvenile Picturebook - BDBB-2  E ALL    AVAILABLE
 Bradley PL Easy Picturebooks - BRBB-2  E ALL    AVAILABLE
 Byron CUSD 226 - Mary Morgan ES Stacks - BR3Y-14  E All    AVAILABLE
 Charles B. Phillips PL Juvenile Easy Fiction - CPBB-3  E ALLARD    AVAILABLE
 Coal City PL Juvenile Picture Book - CCBB-2  E ALLAR    AVAILABLE
 Cortland Comm Lib Easy Picturebooks - COLY-12  E A ALL    AVAILABLE
 Creston-Dement PL Juvenile Easy Fiction - CRDY-12  E FIC ALL    AVAILABLE
 Ella Johnson Memorial PL Stacks - EJMY-11  E ALL    AVAILABLE
 Flagg-Rochelle PL Juvenile Fiction - FRPY-12  E ALL    AVAILABLE
 Forreston PL Stacks - FOLY-14  E ALL    AVAILABLE

Description 32 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Note Versions with accompanying compact disc must have a later publication date since audio CDs were not widely available until 1982.
Summary The kids in Room 207 take advantage of their teacher's good nature until she disappears and they are faced with a vile substitute.
Credits Music composed by Ernest V. Troost.
Performer Narrated by Cindy Haynes.
Audience 340 Lexile.
Study Program Accelerated Reader AR LG 2.7 0.5 5234.
Reading Counts RC K-2 3.1 2 Quiz: 07715 Guided reading level: L.
Subject Schools -- Fiction.
Schools -- Juvenile fiction.
Disorderly conduct -- Juvenile fiction.
Blind -- Books and reading.
Substitute teachers -- Juvenile fiction.
Teachers -- Juvenile fiction.
Schools -- Fiction.
Behavior -- Fiction.
Blind -- Books and reading. (OCoLC)fst00834295
Disorderly conduct. (OCoLC)fst00895280
Schools. (OCoLC)fst01107958
Substitute teachers. (OCoLC)fst01136870
Teachers. (OCoLC)fst01144248
Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Added Author Marshall, James, 1942-1992.
ISBN 0395252962
9780395252963
0395401461 (paperback)
9780395401460 (paperback)
9780808563754 (turtleback book)
0808563750 (turtleback book)
0590757695
9780590757690

 
    
Available items only