Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
BOOK
Author Wight, Tamra, author.

Title Mystery on Pine Lake : Cooper and Packrat / by Tamra Wight ; illustrations by Carl DiRocco.

Publication Info. Yarmouth, Maine : Islandport Press, 2013.

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Andalusia PL Stacks - ANDG-8  JUV WIG    AVAILABLE
 Clinton Township PL Stacks - CTPY-12  J WIG    AVAILABLE
 Eastland CUSD 308 - ES Stacks - LA2Y-14  FIC WIG BLACK    AVAILABLE
 Ella Johnson Memorial PL Stacks - EJMY-11  J WIG    AVAILABLE
 Hanover Twp Lib Juvenile Collection - HNLY-13  J WIG    AVAILABLE
 Julia Hull DL Juvenile Fiction - JHLY-14  J WIGHT COOPER 1  AR LEVEL 4.4, 6.0 PTS    AVAILABLE
 Princeton PL Juvenile Fiction - PRGG-8  J F WIG    AVAILABLE
 Putnam County PL - Condit Stacks - PTGG-8  J WIG    AVAILABLE
 Seneca PL Juvenile Fiction - SEBB-3  J WIGHT    AVAILABLE
 Somonauk PL Juvenile Fiction - SNBB-4  J WIG    AVAILABLE
Edition First Islandport Press edition.
Description 152 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm
text rdacontent
unmediated rdamedia
volume rdacarrier
Summary Cooper thought living at a campground would be cool, but ever since his parents bought the lakeside campground, he's had more chores and less time to explore. Now his ex-friend Roy has chosen him as this summer's bullying target! Cooper's only bright spot this summer is his new friend, Packrat, a guy who carries the world in his coat pockets. When someone dams up the lake and floods the loon nest, it's up to the boys to figure out who, why, and how to stop the culprit!
Audience 700 Lexile.
Study Program Accelerated Reader AR MG 4.4 6.0 163320.
Subject Loons -- Juvenile fiction.
Wildlife conservation -- Juvenile fiction.
Bullying -- Juvenile fiction.
Lakes -- Juvenile fiction.
Camp sites, facilities, etc. -- Juvenile fiction.
Teenage boys -- Juvenile fiction.
Bullying. (OCoLC)fst00841557
Camp sites, facilities, etc. (OCoLC)fst00844798
Lakes. (OCoLC)fst00990901
Loons. (OCoLC)fst01002465
Teenage boys. (OCoLC)fst01145373
Wildlife conservation. (OCoLC)fst01175253
Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Added Author DiRocco, Carl, 1963- illustrator.
Added Title Cooper and Packrat : mystery on Pine Lake
ISBN 9781934031865
1934031860

 
    
Available items only