Kids Library Home

Welcome to the PrairieCat Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

PrairieCat
     
Available items only
BOOK
Author Kleypas, Lisa, author.

Title Love in the afternoon / Lisa Kleypas.

Publication Info. New York : St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2010.
©2010

Copies

Location Pub Note Copy No. Status
 Cherry Valley PLD Adult Romance - CHVY-11  ROM KLE    AVAILABLE
 East Dubuque DL Stacks - EDLY-13  FIC KLE    AVAILABLE
 East Moline PL Adult Romance - EMPG-6  ROM KLE    AVAILABLE
 Freeport PL Adult Romance - FPLY-13  ROM KLEYAS    IN TRANSIT
 Graves-Hume PL Adult Fiction NEW - GVHY-12  PBK KLE    DUE 07-22-20
 Ida PL Adult Romance - IPLY-11  FIC ROM KLE    AVAILABLE
 Johnsburg PL Adult Romance - JOLY-11  ROM KLE    AVAILABLE
 Marseilles PL Adult Romance - MABB-3  PB ROM KLE    AVAILABLE
 Mokena Community PL Adult Fiction - MKBB-1  KLEYPAS L    AVAILABLE
 Morris Area PL Adult Paperback - MRBB-3  PB KLEYPAS L    AVAILABLE

Edition St. Martin's paperbacks edition.
Description 339 pages : illustrations ; 18 cm.
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Series The Hathaways series
Hathaways series.
Note Includes an excerpt of Christmas Eve at Friday Harbor (pages 333-339).
Summary 1855. Free-spirited Beatrix Hathaway, a lover of nature and animals, is more comfortable outdoors than in the ballrooms of London and has resigned herself to never finding a suitable husband until she meets Crimean war veteran, Captain Christopher Phelan, her best friend's fiancé.
Subject Man-woman relationships -- Fiction.
Soldiers -- Fiction.
Sisters -- Fiction.
Man-woman relationships. (OCoLC)fst01007080
Sisters. (OCoLC)fst01119758
Soldiers. (OCoLC)fst01125233
Soldiers Fiction.
Sisters -- Fiction.
Man-woman relationships -- Fiction.
London (England) Fiction.
Love stories.
Historical fiction.
London (England) -- Fiction.
Great Britain -- History -- Victoria, 1837-1901 -- Fiction.
England -- London. (OCoLC)fst01204271
Great Britain. (OCoLC)fst01204623
Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Historical fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726640
History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Romance fiction. (OCoLC)fst01921732
Love stories.
Historical fiction.
Historical fiction.
Romance fiction.
Standard No. 044903007995
ISBN 9780312605391 (paperback)
0312605390 (paperback)
9781250143907 (paperback)
125014390X (paperback)

 
    
Available items only